Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory Improvement in service drives business to grow
Home > Car Spark Plugs >

Spark Plug Parts , Auto Spark Plug F6RTC With Copper / Platinum Electrode Match Denso W16EXR-U

Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-63861339
Contact Person:
Mrs barel chen

Spark Plug Parts , Auto Spark Plug F6RTC With Copper / Platinum Electrode Match Denso W16EXR-U

Brand Name : AGM
Model Number : K6RTJC
Certification : ISO9001:9002
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 2000PCS
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T or western Union
Supply Ability : 1800000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 20days afer deposit
Packaging Details : 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Spanner size : 20.8mm
Outer Thread : 14*1.25mm
Thread Length : 19mm
material : copper
Spark plug : 1earthed electrode
seat : gasket
gap : 0.8mm
Contact Now

durable 3-pin Auto Spark Plug K7RTJC BCPR7ET FR5DTC 0242245539 for AUDI FIAT VW.etc.


Product Specifications


Thread Size14mm
Hex Size20.8mm
Reach19mm
Seat Typeflat
Terminal typeremovable
Heat Range6
Terminal TypeSolid/Loose
ResistorYes/No
Thread Pitch1.25mm
BrandMS-marshal
ProjectionProjected
Ground Electrode TypeStandard
Center Electrode Materialiridium/copper/platinum electrode
Ground Electrode Quantityone

Feature:
1.Equal life time to the original.
2.Competively lower price than the original one.
3.iridium/copper/platinum electrode can be made as customers' requirement
4.We pass the certificate:ISO9001

Replacement spark plugs for AGM K7RTC (NGK BPR7E):


BrandModel
AC DelcoCR41CXLS
AC DelcoR41CXLS
AC DelcoR41XLS
Accel113
Autolite4252
Autolite62
Autolite63
Beck Arnley176-5164
Beru0002345701
Beru14R-5DU
Beru14R-6DU
Beru14R5DU
Beru2345701
BeruUX56
BeruZ 47
BeruZ 47
BeruZ27
BeruZ47
Bosch+15
Bosch0 242 245 537
Bosch0 242 245 552
Bosch0 242 245 812
Bosch0242245537
Bosch0242245552
Bosch0242245812
Bosch15
BoschW225TR30
BoschW5DC
BoschWR5D
BoschWR5D+
BoschWR5DC
BoschWR5DC+
BoschWR5DP
BoschWR6DC+
BoschWR6DP
BriskLR14YC
BriskLR14ZC
N7YC
OE008
OE008/R04
OE008/T10
OE018
OE018/R04
OE018/T10
RN6YC
RN7Y
RN7YC
RN7YCC
stk339
stk813
Denso3088
Denso5307
DensoD19
DensoIW22
DensoVW22
DensoW22EPR
DensoW22EPR-U
DensoW22EPRU
Denso stk3088
EyquemRC72LS
EyquemRC82LS
Fiat1L45JR
Fiat5894585
Fiat60800325
Fiat7554436
Fiat7760381
Fiat7772515
Fiat7FYSR
Fiat7FYSSR
General Motors5614070
Honda98079-57846
Honda98079-57855
IskraFE85CPR
IskraFE85PRS
Jap Car123801
Jap Car123908
Kawasaki920701027
KawasakiE92070-1027
KawasakiE920701027
Lodge25HL
Lodge2HL
Magneti Marelli061830085304
Magneti MarelliCW8LPR
Magneti MarelliF8LCR
MitsubishiMS 851 219
MitsubishiMS 851 234
MitsubishiMS 851 414
MitsubishiMS851219
MitsubishiMS851234
MitsubishiMS851414
MitsubishiZ 2152 947
MitsubishiZ2 152 947
MitsubishiZ2152947
Mopar4339487
MotorcraftAGR12C

OE NUMBERS


ALFA ROMEO6080032500
FIATV45LSR
FIAT4401552
FIAT7554436
FIAT7760381
FIAT5984035
FIAT7FYSR
FIAT60800325
FIAT5894585
FIAT7571575
FIAT7554434
FIAT7651745
FIAT7772515
FIAT7FYSSR
FIAT1L45JR
FORD5 099 768
MITSUBISHIMS851414
MITSUBISHIMS851234
MITSUBISHIMS851554
PEUGEOT5962.3W
PEUGEOT5962.3T
RENAULT TRUCKS7700742094
RENAULT TRUCKS7701742094
RENAULT TRUCKS7700868864
SUBARU22401AA210
VOLVO271415-2
VOLVO1367529
VOLVO270747-9
VOLVO3343929-0
VOLVO1367015

SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE


Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment


Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused


Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.



Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.






Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached


External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder






Product Tags:

auto parts spark plugs

      

spark plug auto

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Spark Plug Parts , Auto Spark Plug F6RTC With Copper / Platinum Electrode Match Denso W16EXR-U Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)